Accident Summary Nr: 201614302 - Employee Is Injured When All-Terrain Vehicle Overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 201614302 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 09/28/2009
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31367620710/01/20090172111332Freedom Hill Vineyard Inc

Abstract: At approximately 11:45 a.m. on September 28, 2009, Employee #1 was operating a Suzuki, four-wheel, all-terrain vehicle (ATV), when it overturned. Employee #1 was hospitalized and treated for multiple unspecified fractures.

Keywords: FRACTURE, MOTOR VEHICLE, WORK SURFACE, OVERTURN

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 313676207 Hospitalized injury Fracture Laborers, except construction