Accident Summary Nr: 201614203 - Employees Are Shot and Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312714652 | 03/16/2009 | 7532 | 811121 | Myke L Holmes |
Abstract: At approximately 6:57 p.m. on March 15, 2009, Employees #1, #2, and #3 were working in a custom rod and chassis shop. A person or persons came into the shop and shot the employees. Employees #1, #2, and #3 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312714652 | Fatality | Other | Bookkeepers, accounting and auditing clerks | ||
| 2 | 312714652 | Fatality | Other | Automobile mechanics | ||
| 3 | 312714652 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, mechanics and repairers |