Accident Summary Nr: 201613973 - Employee Sustains Fracture in Fall from Semi-Truck Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312711666 | 11/26/2008 | 0811 | 111421 | Yule Tree Management Corp |
Abstract: On November 23, 2008, Employee #1 fell from the back of an enclosed semi-truck trailer, while the trailer was in motion. He was apparently hospitalized for an unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312711666 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |