Accident Summary Nr: 201613973 - Employee Sustains Fracture in Fall from Semi-Truck Trailer

Accident Summary Nr: 201613973 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 11/23/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31271166611/26/20080811111421Yule Tree Management Corp

Abstract: On November 23, 2008, Employee #1 fell from the back of an enclosed semi-truck trailer, while the trailer was in motion. He was apparently hospitalized for an unspecified fracture.

Keywords: FRACTURE, TRUCK, FALL, TRACTOR TRAILER, TRAILER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 312711666 Hospitalized injury Fracture Laborers, except construction