Accident Summary Nr: 201613759 - Log Truck Driver Is Killed in Crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311704852 | 03/12/2008 | 4212 | 484220 | Donald L Picket & Dale Pickett |
Abstract: At approximately 4:35 p.m. on March 11, 2008, Employee #1 was driving a 1989 Kenworth logging truck loaded with timber on Highway 101 near Rockaway Beach, Oregon. The truck left the highway and collided with an embankment. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311704852 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |