Accident Summary Nr: 201613643 - Employee Is Injured When Root Wad Strikes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310648365 | 11/26/2007 | 2411 | 113310 | Larry J Hofenbredl |
Abstract: At approximately 3:00 p.m. on November 21, 2007, Employee #1, a choker setter, was setting a choker, when a root wad rolled down the hill and struck Employee #1. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310648365 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |