Accident: 201613635 - Employee Is Injured In Motor Vehicle Accident
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
310648092 | 11/19/2007 | 7381 | Oregon Armored Service Inc |
At approximately 8:30 a.m. on November 15, 2007, Employee #1 and a coworker were southbound on a highway in an armored car. The driver was negotiating a curve when he lost control, drove across the northbound lane, and went approximately 50 ft down an embankment. Employee #1 was in the back of the armored vehicle unrestrained and received injuries to his head, shoulder and knee. He was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 310648092 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Guards and police, excluding public service |