Accident Summary Nr: 201613346 - Employee Is Injured When Struck by Tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310642046 | 04/19/2007 | 7389 | 561990 | Davey Tree Expert Co |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on April 18, 2007, Employee #1 was cutting an alder tree down, when he was struck by the tree. Employee #1 was hospitalized with an unspecified fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310642046 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |