Accident Summary Nr: 201613122 - Employee Is Injured in Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309610343 | 07/11/2006 | 1429 | 212319 | Baker Rock Resources West Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m. on July 7, 2006, Employee #1 was inspecting an asphalt crusher in preparation for start-up. He was injured when he fell on the surface where he was standing. He was hospitalized for fractures to his vertebrae.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309610343 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Crushing and grinding machine operators |