Accident Summary Nr: 201612900 - Employee Cuts Hand with Chop Saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308459163 | 07/18/2005 | 3716 | 336213 | Forest River Inc |
Abstract: On July 15, 2005, Employee #1 was working in the shell department. Employee #1 cut his left hand while trimming a plastic heat vent with a Delta chop saw. Employee #1 sustained lacerations and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308459163 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |