Accident Summary Nr: 201612744 - Employee's hand is injured by printing press
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307469130 | 07/22/2004 | 2037 | 311411 | Norpac Foods Inc Plant#6 |
Abstract: On July 20, 2004, Employee #1 was cleaning a printing press when his right hand became caught between two roller drums. He was hospitalized for a laceration to the hand.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307469130 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Supervisors, production occupations |