Accident Summary Nr: 201612652 - Employee's Arm Broken in Conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307467753 | 06/10/2004 | 1796 | 321912 | Sonoma Pacific Company |
Abstract: At approximately 8 p.m. on June 8, 2004, Employee #1, a supervising employee, was clearing a jammed trash belt conveyor. His left arm got caught and was fractured in the conveyor. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307467753 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, production occupations |