Accident Summary Nr: 201612645 - Employee's foot is injured when run over by forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307467704 | 06/08/2004 | 2421 | 321999 | D Stake Mill Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 8:00 a.m. on June 4, 2004, a forklift ran over Employee #1's left foot. He was hospitalized for treatment of a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307467704 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, production occupations |