Accident Summary Nr: 201612587 - Employee injured after struck by tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
307465658 | 04/07/2004 | 2411 | 113310 | G & M Logging Inc |
Abstract: On March 31, 2004, an employee felled a tree, which hit another tree and came back over the stump, striking the employee. The employee was hospitalized and treated for bruises.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 307465658 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |