Accident Summary Nr: 201612553 - Employee hand crushed in bending machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306467408 | 10/17/2003 | 3444 | 332322 | Architectural Metal Works Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 5:30 p.m. on October 6, 2003, an employee operating the RAZ Turbo metal bending machine sustained serious injuries when his right hand was caught and crushed in the upper portion of the bending process.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306467408 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Sheetmetal duct installers |