Accident Summary Nr: 201612538 - Fall From Catwalk Injures Employee
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306467259 | 10/09/2003 | 2037 | 311411 | Norpac Foods Inc |
Abstract: On October 1, 2003, Employee #1 fell approximately 12 ft 3 in. from a catwalk. Employee #1 suffered a fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306467259 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |