Accident Summary Nr: 201612488 - Employee died of causes unrelated to workplace exposure
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306462540 | 05/14/2003 | 5191 | 424910 | Syngenta Seeds Inc |
Abstract: On April 24, 2003, Employee #1 died of causes unrelated to workplace exposure.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306462540 | Fatality | Other | Management related occupations, n.e.c. |