Accident Summary Nr: 201612470 - Employee injured when caught in the conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 306462573 | 05/19/2003 | 2421 | 321113 | Hampton Lumber Mills Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on May 17, 2003, Employee #1 was the employee dislocated his shoulder when he was caught in the infeed hold down roll to the cut off saw. The employee was hospitalized welding replacement teeth to the sprocket of the log in-feed chain conveyor.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 306462573 | Hospitalized injury | Dislocation | Machinery maintenance occupations |