Accident Summary Nr: 201612405 - Employee's hand crushed in machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305581928 | 01/24/2003 | 5148 | 424480 | Rainsweet Inc |
Abstract: On or about January 16, 2003, Employee #1 was clearing a jam in the onion peeling process when he sustained crushing injuries to three fingers on his right hand. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305581928 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |