Accident Summary Nr: 201612355 - Employee Injured When Caught in Rubber Mill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 305574931 | 07/12/2002 | 3011 | 0 | The Ror Group Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 p.m. on July 11, 2002, Employee #1 was operating a rubber mill and was caught in the machine. Employee #1 was hospitalized. The original narrative gave no other details.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 305574931 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Misc. metal & plastic processing machine operators |