Accident Summary Nr: 201612322 - Employee sustains fatal injuries by moving equipment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
304818933 | 03/28/2002 | 0191 | 0 | Coleman Farms Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:00 a.m.on March 28, 2002, Employee #1, while painting an irrigation hose reel (Big Gun), sustained fatal injuries by being crushed by the moving equipment he was working on.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 304818933 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |