Accident Summary Nr: 201612116 - Employee's Foot Caught Between Tractor Bucket and Wall

Accident Summary Nr: 201612116 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 04/10/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30422353004/27/200102520Valley Fresh Foods Inc

Abstract: On April 10, 2001, Employee #1 of Valley Fresh Foods was injured after the bucket of a Ford New Holland tractor pinned his foot to the concrete wall in the truck washdown pit. Employee #1 sustained fractures to his right foot and was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, WALL, PINNED, CAUGHT BETWEEN, PIT, TRACTOR, CONCRETE, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 304223530 Hospitalized injury Fracture Truck drivers, light