Accident Summary Nr: 201612082 - Employees hand cut by chain saw
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303353114 | 06/02/2000 | 0851 | 0 | Washburn Reforestation Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was operating a chain saw when it kicked back cutting his right hand.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303353114 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Personal service occupations, n.e.c. |