Accident Summary Nr: 201611951 - Employee injured in a fall from a ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
303353056 | 12/22/1999 | 6531 | 0 | Tcr Kaiser Gardens Development Corporation |
302685227 | 12/22/1999 | 1711 | 0 | Tt & L Sheet Metal Inc |
302685078 | 12/22/1999 | 6531 | 0 | West Rs Incorporated |
302684816 | 12/16/1999 | 7363 | 0 | Labor Force Of Oregon Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell from an 8-ft step ladder. He sustained bruises, abrasions, and contusions. He was hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 3 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 303353056 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
2 | 302685227 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
3 | 302685078 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
4 | 302684816 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |