Accident Summary Nr: 201611910 - Employees fingers amputated by chop saw
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 303350946 | 03/01/2000 | 2511 | 0 | Pacific Fir Lumber Co |
| 303350953 | 03/02/2000 | 7389 | 0 | Barrett Business Services Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, 19 years of age, was using a chop saw when his right hand was caught under the blade, amputating 3 of his fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 303350946 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | ||
| 2 | 303350953 |