Accident Summary Nr: 201611084 - Employee falls from a roof and fractures pelvis

Accident Summary Nr: 201611084 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 04/06/1999
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30267753904/12/199924510Fleetwood Homes Of Oregon Inc

Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on April 4, 1999, Employee #1 was installing a roof on a manufactured home and fell. No fall protection was available. He fractured his pelvis and broke his right arm and was hospitalized.

Keywords: FRACTURE, ROOF, PELVIS, ROOFER, FALL, FALL PROTECTION, ARM

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302677539 Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported