Accident Summary Nr: 201611084 - Employee falls from a roof and fractures pelvis
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302677539 | 04/12/1999 | 2451 | 0 | Fleetwood Homes Of Oregon Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on April 4, 1999, Employee #1 was installing a roof on a manufactured home and fell. No fall protection was available. He fractured his pelvis and broke his right arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302677539 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |