Accident Summary Nr: 201611076 - Employee Injured in Fall From Trailer
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302677596 | 04/08/1999 | 5172 | 0 | Alexander Oil Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 was climbing down a ladder on the back of a tank truck. He stepped onto the drawbar of the trailer and slipped. He fell to the ground, fracturing his hip. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302677596 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Truck drivers, heavy |