Accident Summary Nr: 201611050 - Employee's legs lacerated from baggage carousel
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302676606 | 03/12/1999 | 7349 | 0 | Ogden Projects Inc |
Abstract: An employee was doing clean up work around a moving baggage carousel when his legs became caught between the moving inner blades of the carousel and a support station. He sustained lacerations to both legs and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302676606 | Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Janitors and cleaners |