Accident Summary Nr: 201611035 - Employee Injured in Fall from Utility Pole
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302676218 | 03/01/1999 | 4841 | 0 | Falcon Telecable Investors Group-A California |
Abstract: An employee climbed a utility pole to work on a cable television cable. As he was repositioning himself, his gaffs cut out, and he fell approximately 9 meter to the ground. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302676218 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Electronic repairers, communica. & indus. equip. |