Accident Summary Nr: 201611019 - Employee Killed When Crushed Between Lumber Stacks
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302054903 | 02/25/1999 | 2421 | 0 | Kinzua Resources Llc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was crushed between two stacks of lumber on kiln carts as he was urinating. A restroom facility was located approximately 285 ft from the location of the accident. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302054903 | Fatality | Other | Not specified mechanics and repairers |