Accident Summary Nr: 201610920 - Truck Driver Is Injured When Truck Runs Off Road
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302052386 | 11/25/1998 | 0851 | 0 | Shadow Mountain Mechanical Clearing Inc |
| 302052634 | 12/04/1998 | 2411 | 0 | Warfield Limited |
Abstract: On October 28, 1998, an employee was driving a truck on Highway 227 near Siletz when he approached an area where a piece of equipment was being off-loaded from a trailer on to the road. The employee lost control of the truck, left the road and crashed. The employee was hospitalized and treated for unspecified injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302052386 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Truck drivers, heavy | ||
| 2 | 302052634 | Occupation not reported |