Accident Summary Nr: 201610813 - Employee's Foot Crushed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302047147 | 07/20/1998 | 2421 | 0 | Freres Lumber Company Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 was sliding a belt back on the tipple of a veneer lathe. The tipple closed unexpectedly on his foot, crushing it. Employee #1 was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302047147 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |