Accident Summary Nr: 201610722 - Employee is killed by falling tree limb
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 302050851 | 10/07/1998 | 0783 | 0 | Jose Felix Villasenor |
Abstract: Employee #1 cut a large section of a tree limb off using a chainsaw and the limb struck him in the chest killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 302050851 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |