Accident: 201610722 - Employee Is Killed By Falling Tree Limb
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
302050851 | 10/07/1998 | 0783 | Jose Felix Villasenor |
Employee #1 cut a large section of a tree limb off using a chainsaw and the limb struck him in the chest killing him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302050851 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |