Accident Summary Nr: 201610508 - near miss electrical contact

Accident Summary Nr: 201610508 -- Report ID: 1054113 -- Event Date: 05/08/1998
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
30204530705/08/199817940Staton Companies

Abstract: A near-miss contact event occurred during the repair of an electric power line operating at approximately 7200 volts. No injuries were reported.

Keywords: REPAIR, ELECTRIC CONDUCTOR
Accident Details
End Use Project Type Project Cost Stories Non-building Height Fatality
Bridge Demolition $1,000,000 to $5,000,000

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 302045307 Occupation not reported