Accident Summary Nr: 201610334 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN CRUSHED BY FALLING CAR
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
302044144 | 03/30/1998 | 5511 | 0 | Larry H Miller Corporation Hillsboro |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working under a 1995 Plymouth Neon which was raised on a two post surface mounted automotive lift. The car fell from the lift and landed on top of the him. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 302044144 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Technicians, n.e.c. |