Accident Summary Nr: 201610136 - EMPLOYEE INJURED WHEN FOOT RUN OVER BY FORK LIFT
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301218871 | 11/13/1997 | 2033 | 0 | Agripac Inc |
Abstract: At 8:00 p.m. on November 7, 1997, Employee #1 of Agripac Inc. was injured when his foot was run over by a fork lift truck. Employee #1 was pushing a cart of product when a fork lift truck backed over his right ankle, breaking it in three spots. He was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301218871 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Packaging and filling machine operators |