Accident Summary Nr: 201581022 - Employee Passes Out and Falls Onto Deck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309095339 | 03/24/2009 | 1791 | 238120 | Cascade Steel, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1 lost consciousness and fell onto a same level deck. The nature of the event or injuries were not specified in the original narrative.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | $500,000 to $1,000,000 | 9 | X | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 309095339 | Fatality | Other | Construction trades, n.e.c. | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Erecting structural steel Fatality Cause: Other |