Accident Summary Nr: 201581006 - Employee Collapses on Lashing Bridge
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309092765 | 10/30/2007 | 4491 | 488320 | Ssa Marine, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 complained of being sick with flu-like symptoms to his lashing partner during the workshift; began vomiting and became unresponsive. Employee #1 was given CPR immediately when Ambulance arrived and taken to Harborview Medical Center.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309092765 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |