Accident Summary Nr: 201580966 - Employee Is Found Unresponsive in His Vehicle, Later Dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309091114 | 01/19/2007 | 7349 | 561790 | Ejb Facility Services |
Abstract: Employee #1, a street sweeper was found unresponsive in the driver's seat of his street sweeper. Employee #1's lips were blue. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309091114 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |