Accident Summary Nr: 201580958 - Employee Dies from Heart Attack after Going for a Walk
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 309091072 | 01/17/2007 | 3731 | 336611 | Puget Sound Naval Shipyard |
Abstract: On January 12, 2007, Employee #1 was returning from his normal walking routine. He collapsed from an apparent heart attack, and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 309091072 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |