Accident Summary Nr: 201580941 - Employee Dies in Fall from Dump Truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309090827 | 10/13/2006 | 9512 | 924120 | National Park Service |
Abstract: On October 5, 2006, Employee #1 was working alone when he fell off a dump truck and struck his head. He was airlifted to Harborview Medical Center in Seattle, WA, where he died due to his injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309090827 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |