Accident Summary Nr: 201580115 - Employee drowns while moving a boat
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301187480 | 09/20/1999 | 3731 | 0 | North Harbor Diesel |
Abstract: Employee #1 was moving a 26-ft cabin cruiser from one slip to another. Somehow he fell into the water and drowned.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301187480 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Heavy equipment mechanics |