Accident Summary Nr: 201573540 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Rolls Over

Accident Summary Nr: 201573540 -- Report ID: 0830500 -- Event Date: 09/27/2008
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31190808109/29/20081389213112Tri-State Trucking

Abstract: At approximately 10:44 a.m. on September 27, 2008, Employee #1 was killed when his vehicle drove off the right side of the roadway and rolled.

Keywords: ROLL-OVER, CAUGHT BETWEEN, CRUSHED, MOTOR VEHICLE, CABLE LOGGING, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 311908081 Fatality Other Truck drivers, heavy