Accident Summary Nr: 201573540 - Employee Is Killed When Truck Rolls Over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
311908081 | 09/29/2008 | 1389 | 213112 | Tri-State Trucking |
Abstract: At approximately 10:44 a.m. on September 27, 2008, Employee #1 was killed when his vehicle drove off the right side of the roadway and rolled.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 311908081 | Fatality | Other | Truck drivers, heavy |