Accident Summary Nr: 201573524 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Falling Object
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 311907836 | 09/09/2008 | 1389 | 213112 | Halliburton Energy Services Inc. |
Abstract: On September 8, 2008, Employee #1 was struck by a line of tools being removed from a well head. The line fell approximately 58 ft striking and killing him.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 311907836 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |