Accident Summary Nr: 201573409 - Employee Is Killed When Caught Between Truck and Drill Rig
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310472410 | 03/27/2008 | 1381 | 213111 | Patterson-Uti Energy, Inc. Rig #184 |
Abstract: On March 27, 2008, Employee #1 was involved in the process of rigging up a drill rig when he was caught between a truck and the top of the sub floor of the drill rig. Employee #1 died as a result of the accident.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310472410 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |