Accident Summary Nr: 201573391 - Employee Falls from Roof and Is Killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310472055 | 02/29/2008 | 3444 | 332322 | Rusty Metal Systems, Inc. |
Abstract: On February 28, 2008, Employee #1 was cleaning ice and snow off the roof of a hotel, and he slid off the roof. He fell approximately six stories. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310472055 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |