Accident Summary Nr: 201573342 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Dozer Part
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310470141 | 10/17/2007 | 4953 | 562212 | Twin Landfill Corp |
Abstract: At approximately 12:45 p.m. on October 16, 2007, Employee #1 was working on a ripper attachment removed from a D8 dozer when one part of it fell on his head, causing severe head trauma. He died at the site.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310470141 | Fatality | Other | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |