Accident Summary Nr: 201573334 - Employee Is Struck and Killed by Falling Load
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310470117 | 10/15/2007 | 4212 | 562111 | Double J Disposal |
Abstract: Employee #1 was struck by a stack of garbage dumpsters that fell off a flatbed trailer during an unloading operation. Employee #1 was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310470117 | Fatality | Other | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |