Accident Summary Nr: 201573052 - Employee Is Killed When Crushed by Bulldozer Track
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
309003499 | 03/24/2006 | 7549 | 811198 | Power Motive Corporation |
Abstract: On March 23, 2006, Employee #1, a field service technician, was repairing the track adjuster on an International TD25C Dresser bulldozer. Employee #1 was crushed by the track of the dozer and died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 309003499 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |