Accident Summary Nr: 201572948 - Foreman Is Electrocuted While Repairing a Panel
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308999226 | 08/25/2005 | 7389 | 561990 | Andersen Sales And Salvage Inc. |
Abstract: On August 25, 2005, Employee #1, shop foreman of Andersen Sales and Salvage, Inc., was repairing an electrical panel. While repairing the electrical panel he was electrocuted. No further information was provided.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308999226 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |