Accident Summary Nr: 201572914 - Employee Is Killed When Struck by Motor Vehicle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 308998442 | 07/20/2005 | 7389 | 488490 | Rocky Mountain Flagging, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:00 p.m. on July 19, 2005, Employee #1, a flagger, was struck by a motor vehicle and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 308998442 | Fatality | Other | Construction laborers |